Paris Saint Germain vs Slovan Bratislava

Paris Saint Germain vs Slovan Bratislava

FT
Paris Saint Germain
6 - 1 FT
Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Champions League · League Stage - 1 Paris · Parc des Princes
Match outlook

Win Prediction

Home win91%
Draw6%
Away win3%

The 1X2 read updates as lineups, score and match state change.

In the app

Want the full match call?

Get the projected score, goals outlook, key reasoning and live updates in the Nutmegly app.

Get the full prediction →
Live coverage

Match commentary

36

Key events and shifts on the pitch update here as they happen.

•

Paris Saint Germain ran completely riot, dismantling Slovan Bratislava in an emphatic 6-1 masterclass.

88' 6-1

Paris Saint Germain have turned this into a proper rout at 6-1 with over 30 total attempts.

87' 6-1

⚽ GOAL · Paris Saint Germain 6-1 Slovan Bratislava — Fabián Ruiz 87

82' 5-1

Slovan Bratislava make their final changes, but facing 31 shots, it is pure damage limitation.

80' 5-1

🔄 Sub · Paris Saint Germain 5-1 Slovan Bratislava — Cristian Martínez / artur gajdos 80

80' 5-1

🔄 Sub · Paris Saint Germain 5-1 Slovan Bratislava — Andraž Šporar / Alexej Maroš 80

75' 5-1

Hat-trick hero Ferrán Torres earns a well-deserved rest as Paris complete their five substitutions.

73' 5-1

🔄 Sub · Paris Saint Germain 5-1 Slovan Bratislava — Ferrán Torres / Lucas Beraldo 73

67' 5-1

Paris are cruising at 5-1 and ringing the changes to manage legs.

64' 5-1

🔄 Sub · Paris Saint Germain 5-1 Slovan Bratislava — Nuno Mendes / Lucas Digne 64

64' 5-1

🔄 Sub · Paris Saint Germain 5-1 Slovan Bratislava — Achraf Hakimi / Senny Mayulu 64

64' 5-1

🔄 Sub · Paris Saint Germain 5-1 Slovan Bratislava — Ousmane Dembélé / Mika Godts 64

Follow the full match commentary and alerts in the app →
UEFA Champions League

Match Timeline

90'
Ousmane Dembélé scores
1-0 1-0
17'
Ousmane Dembélé scores
2-0 2-0
23'
Ferrán Torres scores
3-0 3-0
31'
Ferrán Torres scores
4-0 4-0
47'
César Blackman booked
53'
Ferrán Torres scores
5-0 5-0
57'
Suleiman Camara scores
5-1 5-1
58'
Fabián Ruiz scores
6-1 6-1
87'

Final recap: the actual goal timeline.

Match data

Technical stats

Through 14'
Paris Saint GermainSlovan Bratislava
4Shots0
1Shots on target0
4Shots in box0
84%Possession16%
1Corners0
3Blocked shots0
0Goalkeeper saves1
2Fouls0
0Free kicks2

Drag the timeline to inspect real cumulative data at each checkpoint.

Starting XI
4-3-3 Manager · Luis Enrique
Starting 11
  • 39 M. Safonov G
  • 2 A. Hakimi D
  • 6 I. Zabarnyi D
  • 51 W. Pacho D
  • 25 Nuno Mendes D
  • 27 Pedro Fernández M
  • 17 Vitinha M
  • 8 Fabián Ruiz M
  • 9 Ferran Torres F
  • 10 O. Dembélé F
  • 11 M. Akliouche F
Substitutes
  • 30 L. Chevalier G
  • 4 Beraldo D
  • 12 L. Digne D
  • 14 D. Doué F
  • 22 M. Godts F
  • 21 L. Hernández D
  • 7 K. Kvaratskhelia F
  • 5 Marquinhos D
  • 24 Senny Mayulu M
  • 47 Quentin Ndjantou Mbitcha F
  • 87 João Neves M
  • 33 W. Zaïre-Emery M
Substitutions
  • 64'
    Out · Willian Pacho In · Lucas Hernández
  • 64'
    Out · Ousmane Dembélé In · Mika Godts
  • 64'
    Out · Achraf Hakimi In · Senny Mayulu
  • 64'
    Out · Nuno Mendes In · Lucas Digne
  • 73'
    Out · Ferrán Torres In · Lucas Beraldo
4-3-3 Manager · Yaya Touré
Starting 11
  • 71 D. Takáč G
  • 28 C. Blackman D
  • 12 K. Bajrič D
  • 15 S. Marković D
  • 57 Sandro Cruz D
  • 70 Cristian Jesús Martínez M
  • 3 P. Pokorný M
  • 5 R. Ibrahim M
  • 11 T. Barseghyan F
  • 99 A. Šporar F
  • 21 Suleiman Camara F
Substitutes
  • 13 R. Čerepkai F
  • 8 A. Gajdoš M
  • 77 D. Ignatenko M
  • 2 S. Kozlovský D
  • 10 N. Marcelli M
  • 88 D. Matsuoka M
  • 20 A. Mustafić M
  • 1 A. Popović G
  • 6 K. Wimmer D
  • 14 A. Yirajang M
  • 49 S. Camara D
  • 29 A. Maroš M
Substitutions
  • 22'
    Out · Kenan Bajrić In · Sahmkou Camara
  • 60'
    Out · Tigran·Barseghyan In · Nino Marcelli
  • 60'
    Out · Rash Rahim Ibrahim In · Alen Mustafić
  • 80'
    Out · Andraž Šporar In · Alexej Maroš
  • 80'
    Out · Cristian Martínez In · artur gajdos
Odds Movement
In the app
Full odds-movement trend
See timestamped, line-by-line odds changes where data is available in the app.
Get the app →
Hottest in Last 5
In the app
In-form player intel
Recent ratings, goals and assists for both sides — in the app.
Get the app →
Want this match's alerts first?
Set a trigger in the app — score, lineup and injury alerts pushed to your phone.
Get the app to set alerts →