Manchester United and Tottenham shared the spoils at 1-1 after a tense, evenly matched scrap.
Manchester United vs Tottenham
Manchester United
Tottenham
Win Prediction
The 1X2 read updates as lineups, score and match state change.
Want the full match call?
Get the projected score, goals outlook, key reasoning and live updates in the Nutmegly app.
Match commentary
Key events and shifts on the pitch update here as they happen.
Archie Gray goes into the book deep into stoppage time, a late yellow for the Tottenham man.
Diogo Dalot goes into the book in the 90+6th minute.
Another change for United at 90+5 — Luke Shaw makes way for Ayden Heaven.
Manchester United make their fourth change in the 90+5th minute, with Matheus Cunha coming off and Marcus Rashford taking his place.
⚽ GOAL · Manchester United 1-1 Tottenham — Dominic Solanke 90+2
Tottenham make their fifth change on 89 minutes, with Mateus Fernandes coming on and Marcos Senesi making way, still trailing 1-0.
Lisandro Martínez goes into the book at 87', a late yellow for the United defender with the hosts still 1-0 up.
Bruno Fernandes is cautioned for Manchester United.
Luke Shaw goes into the book for Manchester United.
A yellow card for Tottenham's Jan Paul van Hecke.
Tottenham's Rodrigo Bentancur is sent off.
Match Timeline
Bryan Mbeumo scores
Dominic Solanke scores
Final recap: the actual goal timeline.
Technical stats
Drag the timeline to inspect real cumulative data at each checkpoint.
-
1
S. Lammens
G
-
15
L. Yoro
D
-
5
H. Maguire
D
-
6
Lisandro Martínez
D
-
23
L. Shaw
D
-
18
Y. Tielemans
M
-
37
K. Mainoo
M
-
16
A. Diallo
M
-
8
Bruno Fernandes
M
-
19
B. Mbeumo
M
-
10
Matheus Cunha
F
-
17
Andrey Santos
M
-
20
C. Baleba
M
-
2
Diogo Dalot
D
-
12
K. Darlow
G
-
26
A. Heaven
D
-
31
S. Lacey
F
-
7
M. Mount
M
-
9
M. Rashford
F
-
11
J. Zirkzee
F
-
59'
Out · Amad Diallo In · Joshua Zirkzee
-
59'
Out · Leny Yoro
In · Diogo Dalot
-
59'
Out · Youri Tielemans In · Carlos Baleba
-
90'
Out · Matheus Cunha
In · Marcus Rashford
-
90'
Out · Luke Shaw In · Ayden Heaven
-
31
A. Kinský
G
-
14
A. Gray
D
-
6
J. van Hecke
D
-
5
M. Senesi
D
-
13
D. Udogie
D
-
15
L. Bergvall
M
-
16
S. Tonali
M
-
17
Sávio
M
-
8
C. Gallagher
M
-
20
M. Kudus
M
-
19
D. Solanke
F
-
4
T. Adarabioyo
D
-
30
R. Bentancur
M
-
33
B. Davies
D
-
39
M. Dúbravka
G
-
18
Mateus Fernandes
M
-
10
J. Maddison
M
-
22
Omar Marmoush
F
-
11
M. Tel
F
-
37
M. van de Ven
D
-
66'
Out · Lucas Bergvall In · Rodrigo Bentancur
-
66'
Out · Mohammed Kudus
In · Omar Marmoush
-
74'
Out · Conor Gallagher In · James Maddison
-
74'
Out · Destiny Udogie In · Micky van de Ven
-
89'
Out · Marcos Senesi
In · Mateus Fernandes